Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Damacs Ltd.
Perth, Regatul Unit
Damacs Ltd., Perth, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC150405 · LEI: 254900BFNMPEEO2S2I79 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
210.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 379.233 £ | 339.174 £ | 334.549 £ | 319.994 £ | 296.714 £ | 278.261 £ | 237.092 £ | 216.893 £ | 216.310 £ | 222.073 £ | 214.830 £ | 211.434 £ |
| Umsatz | 310.000 £e | 280.000 £e | 280.000 £e | 270.000 £e | 260.000 £e | 250.000 £e | 220.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 220.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 210.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −9,7 %e | −5 %e | −4,5 %e | −4,3 %e | −2,8 %e | −5,9 %e | −6,1 %e | −5,2 %e | −3,1 %e | −1,2 %e | 0 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 318.994 £ | 295.714 £ | 277.261 £ | 236.092 £ | 215.893 £ | 215.310 £ | 221.073 £ | 213.830 £ | 210.434 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 99,7 % | 99,7 % | 99,6 % | 99,6 % | 99,5 % | 99,5 % | 99,5 % | 99,5 % | 99,5 % |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anlagevermögen | 97.534 | 96.258 | 96.258 | 106.197 | 112.555 | 132.277 | 142.719 | 147.585 | 154.211 | 172.327 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 240.609 | 225.575 | 202.113 | 173.716 | 125.868 | 85.739 | 74.714 | 75.611 | 61.742 | 40.230 |
| Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 3.594 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 237.015 | 223.736 | 200.456 | 172.064 | 124.537 | 84.616 | 73.591 | 74.488 | 60.619 | 39.107 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 334.549 | 319.994 | 296.714 | 278.261 | 237.092 | 216.893 | 216.310 | 222.073 | 214.830 | 211.434 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 333.549 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 333.549 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | 1.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | 1.839 | 1.657 | 1.652 | 1.331 | 1.123 | 1.123 | 1.123 | 1.123 | 1.123 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 318.994 | 295.714 | 277.261 | 236.092 | 215.893 | 215.310 | 221.073 | 213.830 | 210.434 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 318.994 | 295.714 | 277.261 | 236.092 | 215.893 | 215.310 | 221.073 | 213.830 | 210.434 |
| Durchschnittliche Anzahl der Mitarbeiter während des Zeitraums | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Network
History
Anschrift: 6 Atholl Crescent
15.04.2024 Anschrift: 6 Atholl Crescent
Direktor V. Hamilton
18.07.2023 Direktor Vivienne Hamilton
ChoSitz: Perth, Großbritannien
06.05.2015 Sitz: Perth, Großbritannien
Kapital: 100,00 £
16.05.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Sekretär Kristian Stephen
14.04.2005 Sekretär Kristian Kane Stephen
ChoEintragung
21.04.1994 Eintragung
ChpSitz: 24 Auld House Wynd Perth …
21.04.1994 Sitz: 24 Auld House Wynd Perth, Großbritannien
ChpDirektor Dale M. Stephen
21.04.1994 Direktor Dale Mckenzie Stephen
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Damacs Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (80+)
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth
- 1 Architects Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC362440
- A & a Mcphee (Haulage) Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC428651
- A & B Garage Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC820125
- Achomer Energy Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC410924
- A & C Spence Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC896818
- A.J. Morton Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC872643
- AJR Group Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC854954
- Alder Archaeology Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC363485
Same postal code (64)
PH1 5JN Perth
- Garden of Ltd.
6 Atholl Cres, PH1 5JN Perth · SC629114
- Lothian Grab Hire Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC543417
- Mackay Decorators (Perth) Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC129820
- Maclellans (Think on) Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC421882
- Macs Development Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC194874
- Madd Stoves Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC559302
- Mains of Murthly Fruit Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC258063
- M.A.M. Civil Contracting Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC532153
2640 companies are registered in Perth in total.
FAQ — Damacs Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Damacs Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Damacs Ltd. is 254900BFNMPEEO2S2I79.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Damacs Ltd.?
- Damacs Ltd. is registered under the number SC150405 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Damacs Ltd. registered?
- Damacs Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Perth, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Damacs Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Damacs Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Damacs Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Perth |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC150405 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 254900BFNMPEEO2S2I79 |
| entity_category | GENERAL |
| entity_legal_form_code | H0PO |
| legal_first_address_line | Donavair 2 The Lane |
| legal_additional_address_line | Clathymore |
| legal_postal_code | PH1 1AB |
| headquarters_first_address_line | Donavair 2 The Lane |
| headquarters_additional_address_line | Clathymore |
| headquarters_city | Perth |
| headquarters_postal_code | PH1 1AB |
| next_renewal_date | 14.02.2024 |
| last_update_date | 19.01.2023 |
| managing_lou | 5493001KJTIIGC8Y1R12 |
| registration_status | ISSUED |
| validation_sources | FULLY_CORROBORATED |